Fixed Deposit Rates

Tenor Monthly Interest Maturity Interest Annual Interest AER Monthly AER Maturity
1 Month-8.00%--8.30%
3 Months8.50%9.00%-8.84%9.31%
6 Months9.00%9.50%-9.38%9.73%
12 Months9.50%10.00%-9.92%10.00%
18 Months10.50%11.00%-11.02%10.72%
24 Months11.00%11.50%-11.57%10.91%
36 Months11.00%12.00%-11.57%10.79%
48 Months11.00%13.25%-11.57%11.22%
60 Months11.00%13.50%-11.57%10.87%