Fixed Deposit Rates

Tenor Monthly Interest Maturity Interest Annual Interest AER Monthly AER Maturity
1 Month-6.50%--6.70%
3 Months6.50%7.00%-6.70%7.19%
6 Months6.75%7.50%-6.96%7.64%
12 Months7.50%8.00%-7.76%8.50%
18 Months8.50%9.50%-8.84%9.29%
24 Months9.00%10.50%-9.38%10.00%
36 Months9.50%11.00%-9.92%9.97%
48 Months9.75%11.50%-10.20%9.92%
60 Months10.00%12.00%-10.47%9.86%