Fixed Deposit Rates

Tenor Monthly Interest Maturity Interest Annual Interest AER Monthly AER Maturity
1 Month-7.00%--7.23%
3 Months7.50%8.00%-7.76%8.24%
6 Months7.75%8.50%-8.03%8.68%
12 Months8.00%9.00%-8.30%9.00%
18 Months8.50%9.50%-8.84%9.29%
24 Months9.00%10.50%-9.38%10.00%
36 Months9.50%11.00%-9.92%9.97%
48 Months9.75%11.50%-10.20%9.92%
60 Months10.00%12.00%-10.47%9.86%