Rates and Tariffs

Foreign Currency Rates

CountryCurrencyBuying rate (LKR)
USAUS Dollar (USD)178.90
EuroEuro (EUR)198.80
UKU.K. Pound (GBP)230.20
JapanJapanese Yen (JPY)1.654
AUsAustralian Dollar (AUD)122.30
canadaCanadian Dollar (CAD)134.85
singaporeSingapore Dollar (SGD)130.95
SaudiSaudi Arabian Riyal (SAR)42.00
AEDU.A.E. Dirham (AED)43.00
qatarQatar Riyal (QAR)42.00
omanOmani Riyal (OMR)435.00
kuwaitKuwait Dinar (KWD)540.00

Fixed Deposit Rates

Dhana Surekum Fixed Deposit

TenorMonthly InterestMaturity InterestAER MonthlyAER Maturity
1 Month-8.75%-9.11%
3 Months9.00%9.25%9.38%9.58%
6 Months9.40%9.75%9.82%9.99%
12 Months11.00%11.50%11.57%11.50%
18 Months11.00%11.50%11.57%11.19%
24 Months11.70%12.25%12.35%11.58%
36 Months12.15%12.75%12.85%11.40%
48 Months12.15%12.75%12.85%10.85%
60 Months12.50%13.25%13.24%10.70%

Deeghayu Fixed Deposit

TenorMonthly InterestMaturity InterestAER MonthlyAER Maturity
1 Month-8.75%-9.11%
3 Months9.00%9.25%9.38%9.58%
6 Months9.40%9.75%9.82%9.99%
12 Months11.50%12.00%12.13%12.00%
18 Months11.50%12.00%12.13%11.67%
24 Months12.00%12.75%12.68%12.03%
36 Months12.50%13.25%13.24%11.80%
48 Months12.50%13.25%13.24%11.22%
60 Months13.00%13.75%13.80%11.03%